Staff Directory

View a full list of the Shalom College staff below.

Leadership Team

Principal Mr Dan McMahon Email
Deputy Principal Mrs Elizabeth Austin-Campbell Email
Assistant Principal - Students Mr Aaron Brown Email
Assistant Principal – Curriculum Mrs Gail Norris Email
Assistant Principal – Administration Mr Brendan Maher Email
Assistant Principal – Mission Mrs Sandra Freeman Email

Curriculum Coordinators

Senior School Coordinator Mrs Patricia Allen Email
Middle School Coordinator Mrs Megan Munckton Email

House Coordinators

Adams House Mrs Kylee Johnstone Email
Chisholm House Mrs Justine Blinco Email
Damien House Mr Jason Egan Email
Hogan House Mr David Bond Email
Lingiari House Mr Michael Ray Email
MacKillop House Mrs Michelle Moller Email
McAuley House Ms Paula Van Dalen Email
McCormack House Mr Darren Roche Email
Rice House Mr Scott Whitelaw Email
Walsh House Mr Chris Roelofs Email

Learning Area Coordinators

Business | Media Studies & Digital Technologies Dr Stacey Cowan Email
Core Studies A Ms Emily Stevenson Email
Core Studies B Mrs Wendy Egan Email
eLearning Coordinator Mrs Penny McKeown Email
English Ms Louise Hume Email
Hospitality Mr Shaun Cameron Email
Humanities & Social Science Mrs Stephanie Ray Email
Industrial Technology and Design Mr Tim Ragdale Email
Japanese Mrs Simone Wilson Email
Mathematics Mr Graham O'Shanesy (Yr 9-12) Email
Performing Arts Coordinator (Acting) Mrs Louise McSherry Email
Physical Education Mrs Melinda Pearson Email
Science (Senior) Ms Larissa Scoles Email
Visual Art Mr Chris Johnstone Email
Religious Education Mrs Patricia Ingall Email

Professional Staff

General Teaching Staff Mr David Allen Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Shelley Allen Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Nicole Anderson Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Angelique Arden Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Dana Bedward Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Ann Benson Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Debbie Bishop Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Troy Braund Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Bree Broadhurst Email
General Teaching Staff Miss Danniell Bryson Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Katie Campbell Email
General Teaching Staff Mr George Church Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Jeanne-Marie Cilliers Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Camilla Cook Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Brendan Cunningham Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Rhonda Cutmore Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Warren Creighton Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Stephen Cronin Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Kevin Crowley Email
General Teaching Staff Dr Wendy Davis Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Gillian Deacon Email
General Teaching Staff Mr David Gahan Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Colin German Email
General Teaching Staff Mr John Gilbert Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Kylie Giles Email
General Teaching Staff Miss Christiana Gorza Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Craig Hammermeister Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Stephen Hardy Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Michael Harman Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Nicole Harman Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Michael Harris Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Vanessa Holloway Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Peter Howard-Bain Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Daniel Hubbard Email
General Teaching Staff Miss Stella Hutchins Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Katherine Ingle Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Steven Jenes Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Ian Jenner Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Rebecca Jenner Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Paul Kellaway Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Sue Kendall Email
General Teaching Staff Mr James Kiernan Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Alicia Lawrence Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Luke Leggett Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Karen Lyons Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Tony Hogan Email
General Teaching Staff Miss Kirsty McCulloch Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Karen McGuire Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Steve McKay Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Crystelle McLaren Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Samuel McMah Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Louise McSherry Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Jonathon Muller Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Sarah Murray Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Jenny O'Driscoll Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Katie O'Kelly Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Bernard O'Sullivan Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Alan Pacey Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Michelle Pacey Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Brett Parsons Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Malcolm Quinlan Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Patrick Quirk Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Christine Rasmussen Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Michael Reid Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Angela Samways Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Lauren Shackley Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Kelsie Schuler Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Tracey Shears Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Jacqueline Smith Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Denis Sheehan Email
General Teaching Staff Mr John Sheppard Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Adrian Stallard Email
General Teaching Staff Miss Claire Stallard Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Anita Stewart Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Craig Sologinkin Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Nikki Somerfield Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Danielle Stranieri Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Jade Tatnell Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Jo-Anne Thomson Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Teressa Tibbey Email
General Teaching Staff Miss Grace Tobin Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Steven Tucker Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Sean Udal Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Samantha Whitelaw Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Cameron Wust Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Michael Zardus Email
Resource Centre Manager Mrs Denise Harvey Email
Responsible Thinking Program Mr David Eke Email
Chaverim Manager Mr Adam Lucas Email
EAL/D Teacher Mrs Maryann Parton Email
Sports Coordinator Mr Simon Gills Email
Student Services Coordinator Mrs Keryn Staley Email
Pathways Coordinator Ms Liza O'Donnell Email
Instrumental Music Teachers Mr James Belluz Email
Instrumental Music Teachers Mrs Bernadette Connolly Email
Instrumental Music Teachers Mr Michael Goodall Email
Instrumental Music Teachers Mrs Megan Hoban Email
Instrumental Music Teachers Mr Ian King Email
Instrumental Music Teachers Miss Selena Rasmussen Email
Instrumental Music Teachers Miss Mackenzie Roberts Email
Instrumental Music Teachers Mrs Natalie Sweetapple Email
Student Welfare Mr Peter Robinson Email
Campus Minister Mrs Cheryl Petersen Email
College Ministers Father John Daly Email
Head of Counselling Mrs Karen Miller-Smith Email
Counsellor Mr Gavin Hill Email
Counsellor Ms Gretta Waters Email

Ancillary Staff

Teacher Assistants - Hospitality Mr Robert Bailey-Rasmussen Email
Teacher Assistants Miss Maddelyn Batt Email
Teacher Assistants Mr Michael Bundesen Email
Teacher Assistants Miss Isabella Burgess Email
Teacher Assistants Mr Jarred Burnett Email
Teacher Assistants Mrs Sharon Cahill Email
Teacher Assistants Miss Alana Clark Email
Teacher Assistants Mrs Rebecca Cumerford Email
Teacher Assistants Mrs Jade Glover Email
Teacher Assistants Mr Joshua Hill Email
Teacher Assistants Miss Nicola Johnson Email
Teacher Assistants Mr Antonio Kaufusi Email
Teacher Assistants - Chaverim Ms Kelli Lucas Email
Teacher Assistants Mrs Lynelle McAtee Email
Teacher Assistants Miss Brigette McMahon Email
Teacher Assistants - PE Mrs Erin Mitchell Email
Teacher Assistants Ms Valli Mitchelson Email
Teacher Assistants Mrs Theresa Morcom Email
Teacher Assistants Miss Keeley O'Mara Email
Teacher Assistants Mr Timothy Pearson Email
Teacher Assistants Miss Jessie Richards Email
Teacher Assistants Mr Rod Silcox (INTAD) Email
Teacher Assistants Mrs Karen Taske Email
Gap Year Student Mr Bailey Canino Email
Gap Year Student Miss Briana Carroll Email
Gap Year Student Miss Shelby Cass Email
Gap Year Student Miss Ainsley Clarke Email
Gap Year Student Mr Max Hore Email
Gap Year Student Miss Jorja Logan Email
Gap Year Student Mr Nicholas McMahon Email
Gap Year Student Miss Emma Pacey Email
Gap Year Student Mr Matthew Parker Email
Gap Year Student Mr Jordan Roebuck Email
Gap Year Student Mr Sonny Thiele Email
Executive Assistant to the Principal Mrs Amanda O'Mara Email
Office Administration Mrs Teresa Cameron Email
Office Administration Ms Jacinta Cook Email
Office Administration Mrs Mia Dawson Email
Office Administration Ms Lisa Denham Email
Office Administration Mrs Leanne Hamilton Email
Office Administration Ms Stacey Murdoch Email
Office Administration Mrs Jane Saint Email
Office Administration Mrs Catherine Pearson Email
Office Administration Mrs Christie Thwaite Email
Finance Officer Mrs Lisa Castro Email
Finance Secretary Mrs Holly Hess Email
Community Relations Officer Mrs Georgia Halpin (Monday - Thursday) Email
Community Relations Assistant Miss Libby Dullaway (Wednesday - Friday) Email
Pathways Work Experience / Administration Assistant Mrs Monique McLucas Email
Pathways Events Coordinator Mrs Kim Toll Email
Student Services Administration Mrs Rosannah Kroon Email
Student Services Administration Ms Michelle Spencer Email
IT Manager Mr Matthew Mills Email
IT Service Desk Manager Ms Stephanie Johnson Email
Technical Officers Mr Nathan Caldwell Email
Technical Officers Mr Adam Hook Email
Technical Officers Mr Patrick Jay Email
IT Trainee Miss Cassidy Hitchenor Email
AV Technician Mr Gregory Frampton Email
AV Technician Mr Murray Page Email
Performing Arts Caretaker Mr Terrence Plunkett Email
Indigenous Education Liaison Officer Miss Isabella Bundesen Email
Indigenous Education Teacher Assistant Ms Fleur Supplice Email
Rugby League Coordinator Mr Adam Booth Email
Library Assistant Ms Femia Eizema Email
Library Assistant Miss Taila Saint Email
Library Assistant Mrs Fleur Wooldridge Email
Uniform Shop Manager Mrs Leanne Barker Email
Laboratory Assistant Mr John Davis Email
Laboratory Assistant Mrs Heather Smith Email
Canteen Staff Mrs Leanne Barker Email
Canteen Staff Mrs Bronwyn Grills Email
Canteen Staff Mrs Ann Guy Email
Workplace Health and Safety Advisor Mr Mark Pedersen Email
Head of Grounds Mr Anthony Aplin Email
Grounds Staff Mr Joshua Bond Email
Grounds Staff Mr Peter Brown Email
Grounds Staff Mr Brendan Cook Email
Grounds Staff Mr Jeffrey Hammelswang Email
Grounds Staff Mr Lawrence Robinson (Caretaker) Email
Grounds Staff Mr Tyrone Shaw Email
Chaverim Instructors Mr Adam Lucas Email
Chaverim Instructors Mr Nathan Norman Email
Chaverim Instructors Miss Samantha Stacpoole Email
Chaverim Kitchen Staff Mrs Zeatta Baulch Email
Chaverim Kitchen Staff Ms Alison Bonnett Email
Chaverim Kitchen Staff Ms Carolyn Hanigan Email
Chaverim Kitchen Staff Mrs Margaret Wheeler Email
DECO Equity Officer Ms Jo Gills Email